dc.identifier.isbn978-99940-980-4-0-
dc.identifier.urihttp://www.nplg.gov.ge/dspace/handle/1234/69521-
dc.descriptionწიგნში შევიდა ის სამეცნიერო სტატიები, რომლებშიც აისახა ბაქო-თბილისი-ჯეიჰანისა და სამხრეთკავკასიური მილსადენების მშენებლობისას ე.წ. გადარჩენითი არქეოლოგიური პროგრამის ფარგლებში ჩატარებული არქეოლოგიური აღმოჩენები. ეს არქეოლოგიური სამუშაოები 2000-05 წლებში განახორციელა საქართველოს ეროვნული მუზეუმის ოთ. ლორთქიფანიძის არქეოლოგიური კვლევის ცენტრმა = The present publication is the fruit of collaboration between BP Georgia and the Georgian National Museum. It includes studies resulting from the Rescue Archaeology Programme sponsored by BP and its partners as part of their efforts to protect the cultural resources discovered during the construction of the Baku-Tbilisi-Ceyhan (BTC) and the adjacent South Caucasus pipelines. These activities took place in 2000-05 and were carried out by the O. Lordkipanidze Archaeological Research Centre of the Georgian National Museum-